MCD Councillor Names 2017 Delhi Municipal Corporation Corporators Ward & Zone Wise

State Election Commission, Delhi had conducted the Municipal Corporation Elections in the month of April 2017. The voters will get the details of Ward Wise Election Result on the official website. The parties like AAP, BJP, BSP, INC, NCP, Rashtriya Lok Dal & other parties participate in the Delhi State Municipal Elections in the different wards/ zones. The Zonal wise & Ward Wise candidates winning list will be updated shortly in our web portal. The MCD Elections is scheduled 23rd April 2017. The Vote counting dates are not at released. The MCD Election Ward Wise Winning Result will be updated in our web portal.

MCD Election Ward Wise Counsellers List

MCD Councillor Names 2017 Delhi Municipal Corporation Corporators Ward & Zone Wise

Conducting Authority State Election Commission, Delhi
Election Category Municipal Corporation Elections
MCD Election Polling Dates 23rd April 2017
Article Category MCD Ward Wise Counsellors Names
Result Status 26th April 2017
Official Website Address www.delhi.gov.in

EAST MCD Ward Wise Counsellors List –

S.No East Zone Name Ward Name (Ward Number)  MCD 2012 Election Winners Details  MCD Election 2017 Winners List
1 Sh. South Zone Anad Vihar (225) Mahindra Kumar Ahuja (BJP)  Updates Soon
2 Sh. North Zone Brahampuri (254) Mahak Singh (BJP)  –
3 Sh. South Zone Anarkali (232) SH. Jai Gopal (BJP)
4 Sh. North Zone Chouhan Bangar (249) Asama Begum (Independent)
5 Sh. South Zone Azad Nagar (235) Jitender (BJP)
6 Sh. North Zone Mustafabad (268) Parveen (INC)
7 Sh. South Zone Bhajanpura (253) Rekha Rani (INC)
8 Sh. North Zone Nand Nagri (243) Rinku (INC)
9 Sh. South Zone Dallupura (210) Anjana (INC)
10 Sh. North Zone Dilshad Colony (240) Ram Narayan Dubey (BJP)
11 Sh. South Zone Gandhi Nagar (234) Anjana Sharma (INC)
12 Sh. North Zone Dilshad Garden (241) Swati Gupta (BJP)
13 Sh. South Zone Geeta Colony (230) SH. Bansi Lal (Independent)
14 Sh. North Zone Nehru Vihar (267) Taj Mohammad (INC)
15 Sh. South Zone Gharoli (216) Rajiv Kumar (INC)
16 Sh. North Zone New Seema Puri (242) Sunil Kumar Jha (BJP)
17 Sh. South Zone Ghondi (231) MS. Ishrat Jahan (INC)
18 Sh. North Zone New Usmanpur (251) Satya Sharma (BJP)
19 Sh. South Zone IP Extn (227) Geeta Sharma (INC)
20 Sh. North Zone Durgapuri (245) Anil Gautam (INC)
21- Sh. South Zone Jhilmil (238) Jitendra Singh Shunty (BJP)
22 Sh. North Zone Ram Nagar (247) Sushma Sharma (BJP)
23- Sh. South Zone Kalyan Puri (213) Raj Kumar (BJP)
24 Sh. North Zone Ghonda (255) Raj Kumari (INC)
25 Sh. South Zone Khichdipur (214) Vinod Kumar Binny (Independent)
26 Sh. North Zone Saboli (263) Deepti Joshi (BJP)
27 Sh. South Zone Kishan Kunj (221) Tyagi B.B (BJP)
28 Sh. North Zone Sonia Vihar (272) Annapurna Mishra (BJP)
29 Sh. South Zone Krishna Nagar (229) SMT. Kalpana Devi Jain (BJP)
30 Sh. North Zone Gokalpur (262) Choudhary Balraj (BSP)
31- Sh. South Zone Kundi (215) Priyanka Goutham (BSP)
32 Sh. North Zone Harsh Vihar (264) Manoj Kumar Tyagi (BJP)
33 Sh. South Zone Laxmi Nagar (222) Singh Asha (BJP)
34 Sh. North Zone Shiv Vihar (265) Meenahshi (BJP)
35 Sh. South Zone Mandawali (218) Sudeshana (BJP)
36 Sh. North Zone Subhash Mohalla (257) Savita Sharma (INC)
37 Sh. South Zone Mayur Vihar Phase I (209) Gurmet Kaur (INC)
38 Sh. North Zone Jaffarabad (250) Shakila Begum (BSP)
39 Sh. South Zone Mayur Vihar Phase II (219) Devendera Kumar (BJP)
40 Sh. North Zone Janta Colony (259) Zakir Khan (INC)
41 Sh. South Zone New Ashok Nagar (212) Niki Singh (BJP)
42- Sh. North Zone Sundar Nagri (244) Kamlesh (BJP)
43- Sh. South Zone Pandav Nagar (224) Gupta Lata (BJP)
44 Sh. North Zone Jeevanpur (261) Sanjay Kaushik (BJP)
45 Sh. South Zone Patpad Gnj (220) Sandhya Verma (BJP)
46 Sh. North Zone Tukh Mirpur (270) Anita Sharma (BJP)
47 Sh. South Zone Preet Vihar (228) Gurucharan Singh (INC)
48- Sh. North Zone Maujpur (252) Sanjai Jain (BJP)
49 Sh. South Zone Raghubarpura (236) Varyam Kaur (INC)
50 Sh. North Zone Vivek Vihar (239) Preeti (independent)
51 Sh. South Zone Shahdara (237) Balbir Singh (BJP)
52 Sh. North Zone Karawal Nagar East (266) Usha Sevrani Shastri (BJP)
53 Sh. South Zone Shakarpur (223) Upadhyay Sushil (BJP)
54 Sh. North Zone Welcome Colony (248) Harsh Deep Malhotra (BJP)
55 Sh. South Zone Trilikpuri (211) Kamal (Independent)
56 Sh. North Zone Karawal Nagar West (271) Dharmendra Singh (Independent)
57 Sh. South Zone Vinod Nagar (217) Sarala Chaudhari (BJP)
58 Sh. North Zone Yamuna Vihar (256) Vijay Laxmi Mahal (BJP)
59 Sh. South Zone Vishwas Nagar (226) Ratan Sing (INC)
60 Sh. North Zone Kardampuri (258) Chandra Sharma (BJP)
61 Sh. North Zone Ashok Nagar (246) Sanjay Surjan (BJP)
62 Sh. North Zone Khajuri Khas (269) Aas Mohammad (INC)
63 Sh. North Zone Babar Pur (260) Rekha Vasistha (Samajwadi Patry)

South MCD Election Ward Wise Counsellors List 2017 New-

S.No Zone Name Ward Name (Ward Number)  MCD Election 2012 Winners List MCD 2017 Election Winners List 
1 Central Zone Amar Colony (160) Savita Gupta (BJP) Updated Soon
2 South Zone Vasant Vihar (165) Radhey Shyam Sharma (BJP)
3 Central Zone Andrews Ganj (159) Abhishek Dutt (INC)
4 South Zone Village Hauz Rani (162) Nutan Kochar (INC)
5 Central Zone Badarpur (203) SMT Phool Kali (NCP)
6 West Zone Binda Pur (128) Deshraj Raghav (Independent)
7 Central Zone Bhogal (156) Darsjana (INC)
8 Najafgarh Zone Bijwasan (141) Praveen Rana (INC)
9- Central Zone Chitranjan Park (190) Virender Kasana (INC)
10 West Zone Hari Nagar (111) Raj Kumari (INC)
11 Central Zone Darya Ganj (153) Simmi Jain (BJP)
12- West Zone Hastsal (122) Shashi Prabha (BJP)
13 Central Zone East of Kailash (194) Urmila (BJP)
14 Najafgarh Zone Chhawala (133) Pardeeep Kumar (independent)
15 Central Zone Govinpuri (195) Chander Prakash (Janata Dal)
16 West Zone Janak Puri North (109) Shyam Sharma (BJP)
17 Central Zone Greater Kailash I (192) Kishan Chand Taneja (BJP)
18 West Zone Janak Puri South (118) Rajni Montana (BJP)
19 Central Zone Harkesh Nagar (200) SH. Jivan Lal (NCP)
20 West Zone Janak Puri West (117) Ashish Sood (BJP)
21 Central Zone Jaipur (201) Sikha Shah (NCP)
22 Najafgarh Zone Dabri (129) Tilotma Chaudhary (INC)
23 Central Zone Kalkaji (196) Narinder Kaur Captain (INC)
24 West Zone Khyala (108) A Meenakshi Chandela A (INC)
25 Central Zone Kasturaba Nagar (157) Ravi Kalsi (INC)
26 Central Zone Kotla Mubarak Pur (158) Kusum Lata (Independent)
27 West Zone Kunwar Singh Nagar (121) Pankaj Kumar Singh (BJP)
28 Central Zone Lajpat Nagar (155) Kavita Malhotra (INC)
29 West Zone Madipur (104) Parwati (BSP)
30 Central Zone Madanpur Khadar (207) Bir Singh (BSP)
31 Najafgarh Zone Saad Nagar (146) Kuldeep  Solanki (BJP)
32 Central Zone Mitha Pur (202) Dharmvir Awana (NCP)
33 West Zone Mahavir Nagar (113) Yash Pal Arya (BJP)
34- Najafgarh Zone Rajnagar (142) Poonam Bhardwaj (Independent)
35 Central Zone Moladbhand (204) SMT. Tenshi Kasana (NCP)
36- West Zone Maj. Bhupendra Singh Nagar (115) Dimple Chadha (BJP)
37 Central Zone Nizamudhin (154) Farhad Suri (INC)
38 West Zone Milap Nagar (119) SH. Sahi Ram (BSP)
39 Central Zone Okhla (206) Ishrat Begum (Samajwadi Party)
40- West Zone Mohangarden (125) Anju Gupta (INC)
41 Central Zone Pul Pehladpur (198) SMT. Rekha (BJP)
42 West Zone Nangal Raya (110) Radhika Setia (BJP)
43 Central Zone Sangam Vihar central (187) Kalpana Jha (Independent)
45 Najafgarh Zone Dichaon Kalan (139) Neelam (INLD)
46- Central Zone Sangam Vihar East (188) Neeraj Gupta (BJP)
47 West Zone Nawada (126) Naresh Balyan (Independent)
48 Central Zone Samgam Vihar West (186) Kali Charan Sharma (BJP)
49 West Zone Panjabi Nagar (102) Pradep Sharma (INC)
50 Central Zone Sitara Vihar (208) Neetu (INC)
51 West Zone Raja Garden (101) Suman Tyagi (BJP)
52 Central Zone Sriniwaspuri (193) Indu (INC)
53 Najafgarh Zone Kakrola (135) Shashi Tomar (BJP)
54 Central Zone Tekhand (199) SH. Sahi Ram (BSP)
55 West Zone Rajouri Garden (105) Subhash Arya (BJP)
56 Central Zone Tuglakabad Extn. (185) Babli (INC)
57- Najafgarh Zone Kapashera (143) Jai Prakash (BJP)
58- Central Zone Zakir Nagar (205) Shoaebo Danish (INC)
59 Najafgarh Zone Khera (140) Raj Kumari (BJP)
60 Central Zone Ambedkar Nagar (182) Khushi Ram Chunar (BJP)
61 West Zone Sita Puri (120) Vimla Devi (INC)
62 South Zone  Aya Nagar (175) Gyasi (BJP)
63 West Zone Subhash Nagar (112) Manju Setia (BJP)
64 South Zone Bhati (176) Kartar Singh Tanwar (BJP)
65 West Zone Tagore Nagar (114) Ritu Vohra (BJP)
66- South Zone Chhatarpur (174) Anita Tyagi (RLD)
67 Najafgarh Zone Kishan Garh (172) Kusum Khatri (BJP)
68 South Zone Chirag Delhi (189) Sunita (BJP)
69 West Zone Uttam Nagar (127) Shivali Sharma (BJP)
70 South Zone Dakshinpuri Extn. (180) Anju Sehwag (INC)
71 South Zone Vasant Kunj (171) Om Wati (INC)
72 South Zone Devli (178) Satish Gupta (INC)
73 Najafgarh Zone Madhu Vihar (148) Pawan Singh Rathee (BJP)
74 South Zone Hauz Khas (164) Ankita Saini (BJP)
75 Najafgarh Zone Mahavir Enclave (147) Sudesh Wati (BSP)
76 South Zone Khanpur (181) Satender Prakash (BJP)
77 Najafgarh Zone Sagarpur West (132) Usha Gupta (Independent)
78 South Zone Lado Sarai (169) Anita (INC)
79 Najafgarh Zone Mahipalpur (144) Hrishan Kumar Sehrawat (independent)
80 South Zone Madangir (183) Sarita (BSP)
81 Najafgarh Zone Mangla Puri (130) Maya Devi (INC)
82 South Zone Malviya Nagar (161) Satish Upadhyay (BJP)
83 Najafgarh Zone Sagarpur (131) Praveera Rajput (independent)
84 South Zone Mehrauli (170) Pushpa Singh (NCP)
85 Najafgarh Zone Matiala (136) Rajesh Gehlot (BJP)
86 South Zone Munirika (166) Parmila Tokas (Independent)
87 West Zone Vikas Nagar (124) Mahinder Yadav (independent)
88 South Zone Nanakpura (168) Anil Kumar Sharma (BJP)
89 West Zone Vikas Puri (123) Karam Vir Shekhar (BJP)
90 South Zone Pushp Vihar (184) M. Nagarajan (BJP)
91– Najafgarh Zone Nangli Sarasvati (134) Satendra Singh Rana (Independent)
92 South Zone R K Puram (167) Dharamvir Singh (INC0
93 Najafgarh Zone Roshanpura (137) Indu (independent)
94 South Zone Safdarjung Enclave (163) Shailender Singh (BJP)
95 West Zone Vikaspuri East (116) Amrita Dhawan (INC)
96 South Zone Said UI Ajaib (173) Ram Pal (BJP)
97 Najafgarh Zone Nazafgarh (138) Krshan (INLD)
98- South Zone Sangam Vihar (177) Sarita Chaudhary (BJP)
99 Najafgarh Zone Palam (145) Seema Pandit (INLD)
100 South Zone Shahpou Jat (191) Meenu (BJP)
101 West Zone Vishnu Garden (107) A Megh Raj Chandela A (INC)
102 South Zone Tigri (179) Sarita (Independent)

North MCD Election 2017 Latest Winners List –

S.No Zone Name Ward Name (Ward Number) Delhi MCD Election 2012 Winners List  MCD Election 2017 Winners List
1 City Zone Ballimaran (86) Imran Hussain (Rashtriya Lok Dal)  Updated Soon
2 Civil Lines Zone Balswa Jahangir puri (5) Ram Kishan Bansiwal (JP)
3 Narela Zone Alipur (3) Aruna (INC0
4 City Zone Bazar Sita Ram (83) Seema Tahira (INC)
5 Civil Lines Zone Bhalswa (19) Ajeet Singh Yadav (INC0
6 Narela Zone Bakhtawarpur (4) Reeta (BSP)
7 City Zone Chandini Chowk (80) Surekha (BJP)
8- Civil Lines Zone Burari (7) Aman Tyagi (INC)
9 Rohini Zone Pratap Vihar (33) Ram Dayal Mahto (BJP)
10 City Zone Jama Masjid (79) Khurrum Iqbal(Rashtriya Lok Dal)
11 Narela Zone Bankner (2) Mohan Prasad Bhardwaj (BJP)
12 Rohini Zone Prem Nagar (36) Pushpraj (BSP)
13 City Zone Kaunch Pandit (82) Rakesh Kumar (Rashtriya Lok Dal)
14 Narela Zone Bawana (28) Devender Kumar (INC0
15 Civil Lines Zone Tri Nagar (61) Suresh Kumar (Independent)
16 Rohini Zone Quammruddin Nagar (44) Raghuvinder Shokeen (BJP)
17 City Zone Minto Road (81) Ramesh Dutta (INC)
18 Narela Zone Begumpur (27) Jag Roshani (BJP)
19 Civil Lines Zone Timarpur (10) Sunita (INC)
20 City Zone Qasabpura (88) Hoor Bano (BJP)
21 Narela Zone Harala (29) Manisha (INC)
22 Rohini Zone Rani Bagh (59) Dev Raj Arora (INC)
23 City Zone Turkmaan Gate (84) Aaley Mohd. Iqbal (Rashtriya Lok Dal0
24 Narela Zone Mundaka (30) Azad Singh (BJP)
25 Civil Lines Zone Wazirpur (67) DR. Mahendra Nagpal (BJP)
26- Karol Bagh Zone Baljeet Nagar (93) Shyam Bala (BJP)
27 Civil Lines Zone) Dheerpur (13) Mukesh Kumar Goel (INC)
28 Rohini Zone Rithala (22) Shashi (INC)
29 Karol Bagh Zone Dev Nagar (92) Yogender Chandoliya (BJP)
30 Civil Lines Zone G T B Nagar (12) Reema Kaur (BJP)
31 Narela Zone Nangloi Jat West (31) Bhoomi Rachhoya (INC)
32 Karol Bagh Zone East Patel Nagar (95) Poornima Vidyarthi (BJP)
33 Rohini Zone Rohini (21) Pravesh Wahi (BJP)
34 Narela Zone Narela (1) Kesh Rani (BJP)
35 Karol Bagh Zone Inder Puri (151) Suraj Kumar (BJP)
36 Civil Lines Zone Jahangiri Puri I (16) Parma Bhai Solanki (INC)
37 Rohini Zone Rohini Central (50) DR. Shobha Vijender (BJP)
38 Karol Bagh Zone Inderlok Colony (74) Prerna Singh (INC)
39 Narela Zone Nilothi (32) Reeta (Independent)
40 Rohini Zone Rohini East (51) Tara Chand Bansal (BPJ)
41 Karol Bagh Zone Karam Pura (100) Surendhar Kaur (BJP)
42 Civil Lines Zone Jahangiri II (20) Satyawati Chauhan (BJP)
43 Rohini Zone Budh Vihar (23) Anil Sharma(BJP)
44 Karol Bagh Zone Karol Bagh (91) Ravinder Gupta (BJP)
45- Civil Lines Zone Jahroda (8) Rajpal Rana (BJP)
46 Rohini Zone Guru Hari Kishan Nagar (41) Surender Mohan Pandey (BJP)
47 Karol Bagh Zone Kirti Nagar (97) Raj Kumar Kamba (BJP)
48 Civil Lines Zone Kamla Nagar (69) Arvind Gard (BJP)
49 Rohini Zone Mangolpuri (47) Ashok (INC)
50 Karol Bagh Zone Manasarovar Garden (98) Usha Mehta (BJP)
51– Civil Lines Zone Kashmiri Gate (77) Harsh Sharma (INC)
52 Rohini Zone Kirari Suleman Nagar (35) Satyapal Singh (BSP)
53 Rohini Zone Rohini North (49) Vijay Prakash Panday (BJP)
54 Karol Bagh Zone Moti Nagar (99) Bharat Bhushan Madan (BJP)
55 Rohini Zone Manfolpuri East (46) Seema (INC)
56 Civil Lines Zone Kohat Enclave (63) Tilak Ram, Gupta (BJP)
57 Rohini Zone  Rohini South (45) Sanjana Singh (BJP)
58 Karol Bagh Zone Naraina (152) Pramod Kanwar (Independent)
59 Civil Lines Zone Libas Pur (18) Anguri Devi (BJP)
60 Rohini Zone Mangolpurio North (38) Manju Devi (BJP)
61 Rohini Zone Sahibabad Daulat Pur (26) Sharadhanand Sandman (INC)
62 Karol Bagh Zone New Ranjit Nagar (96) Archana Gupta (BJP)
63 Civil Lines Zone Majnu Ja Tilla (78) Naina Premwani (INC)
64 Rohini Zone Saraswati Vihar (60) Jyiti Aggarwal (INC)
65 Rohini Zone Mangolpuri West (48) Poonam (BSP)
66 Karol Bagh Zone Poosa (150) Prem Lata (INC0
67 Civil Lines Zone Model Town )72) Surender Gupta (BJP)
68 Rohini Zone Naharpur (52) Neelam Goel (BJP)
69 Civil Lines Zone Mukandpur (6) Gukab Singh (LJSP)
70 Rohini Zone Shalimar Bagh North (55) Ram Kishan Singhal (BJP)
71 Karol Bagh Zone Rajendra Nagar (149) Rajesh Bhatia (BJP)
72 Civil Lines Zone Mukharji Nagar (11) Rajni Abbi (BJP)
73 Rohini Zone Nangloi East (43) Satyam Yadav (INC)
74 Rohini Zone Shalimar Bagh South (56) Manta Nagpal (BJP)
75- Karol Bagh Zone West Patel Nagar (94) Dr. Bhim Singh Sharma (BJP)
76 Civil Lines Zone Nimidicolony (65) Sonia (INC0
77 Rohini Zone Sultaanpuri East (37) Sushila Kumari (BJP)
78 Rohini Zone Nithari (34) Nirmala (BJP)
79 Sadar Pahar Ganj Bazar Sita Ram (83) Seema Tahira (INC)
80 Civil Lines Zone Rampura (62) Gita Yadav (INC)
81 Rohini Zone Sultanpur Mazra (39) Prabhu Dayal (BSP)
82 Civil Lines Zone Rana Pratap Bagh (70) Renu Gupta (BJP)
83 Rohini Zone Paschim Vihar North (58) Renu Kamboj (BJP)
84 Rohini Zone Sultanpuri South (40) Manisha Gupta (BSP)
85 Sadar Pahar Ganj Idgah Road (85) Saima Raiz (INC)
86 Civil Lines Zone Samaypur Baddi (17) Mamta (BJP)
87 Rohini Zone Paschim Vihar South (57) Sanjiv Nayyar (BJP)
88 Sadar Pahar Ganj Kishan Ganj (75) Satbir Sharma (INC)
89 Civil Lines Zone Sangam Park (71) Madhav Prasad (BJP)
90 Sadar Pahar Ganj Modal Basti (90) Madhu Khurana (INC)
91 Rohini Zone Vijay Vihar (24) Pushpa (Independent)
92 Rohini Zone Peeragari (42) Prithvi Singh Rathore (INC)
93 Sadar Pahar Ganj Pahar Ganj (89) Virender Babbar (BJP)
94 Civil Lines Zone Sarai Pipalthala (15) Parmesh Kumar (BSP)
95 Sadar Pahar Ganj Ram Nagar (87) Lata (BJP)
96 Civil Lines Zone Sawan Park (66) Meera Aggarwal (BJP)
97 Rohini Zone Pitampura North (54) Rekha Gupta (BJP)
98 Sadar Pahar Ganj Shastri Nagar (73) Neelam Dhiman (BJP)
99 Civil Lines Zone Shakarpur (64) Kishan Lal (BJP)
100 Civil Lines Zone Adarsh Nagar (14) Neelam Bhudhiraja (BJP)
101 Rohini Zone Pitampura South (53) Chandi Ram Chawla (BJP)
102 Civil Lines Zone Ashok Vihar (68) Poonam Sharma (BJP0
103 Rohini Zone Pooth Kalan (25) Devender Solanki (BJP)

For more information contenders can stay in touch with our web portal.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *